Gawler 2012-13 Annual Report - page 11

Town of Gawler Annual Report 2012/13
Page 11
introduction •
summary
• strategic directions • statutory information • index
Councillor Koch was elected to Council in 2010
Councillor Koch is a member of the following Council Committees:
Audit, CCS, DAP, GYAC, IES
Councillor Paul Koch
Home: 8523 2859 Mobile: 0431 866 586
External organisations:
• Northern Adelaide Waste Management
Authority
• Gawler Business Development Group
Councillor Neylon was elected to Council in 2012
Councillor Neylon is a member of the following Council Committees:
CEO PMP, ECAC, IES,
Councillor Barry Neylon
Home: 8284 7660 Mobile: 0426 204 028
Councillor Redman was elected to Council in 2010
Councillor Redman is a member of the following Council Committees:
CCS (Chair), DAP, Gawler Connect (Convenor), GMP, GYAC, IES
Councillor Karen Redman
Home: 8522 3717 Mobile: 0421 839 359
Councillor Shackley was elected to Council in 2006
Councillor Shackley is a member of the following Council Committees:
CCS, CEO PMP, IES
Councillor Adrian Shackley
Home: 8522 4363 Mobile: 0429 004 363
Councillor Thom was first elected to Council in 2000
Councillor Thom held position of Deputy Mayor from May 2006 until
November 2011
Councillor Thom is a member of the following Council Committees:
CCS (Deputy Chair), CEO PMP (Deputy Chair), Gawler 175 reference
group (Chair), IES
Councillor Brian Thom
Home: 8522 2823 Mobile: 0412 015 990
External organisations:
• Gawler River Floodplain Management
Authority
• Gawler National Trust
• Gawler History Team Inc
(Founder Chairman)
• Liberal Party
Councillor Hockley was elected to Council in 2012
Councillor Hockley is a member of the following Council Committees:
Audit, CCS, CEO PMP
Councillor Dianne Hockley
Mobile: 0419 810 947
External organisations:
Nil
External organisations:
• Gawler and District College Council
• Child and Youth Friendly Greater Gawler
Action Group
External organisations:
• Gawler International Women’s Day Event
Committee
• Gawler Youth Film Festival Committee
• Member: Country Womens Association
External organisations:
• Gawler Region Understorey native plant project
• Lower North Native Grasslands Biodiversity
Survey
• Gawler Environment and Heritage Association
• Gawler History Team
1...,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,...175
Powered by FlippingBook